World news – Brisbane District Court: List of appearances for today

0

LIAPIS, Dimitrios; LYMAR, Steven Dean | Judge Smith | Court 22 floor 7 | 9:30 a.m. | (Mention – appearance and legal guardian required)

BAKER; CARR; DAVIS; DOBSON; DZIDUCH; JENSEN; KIMBER; LEARY; MOY; MURRAY; O’CALLAGHAN; PETERSON; ROCK; TUITUPOU; WHAT MORE; WILLS MORGAN | Judge Smith | Court 22 floor 7 | 9:30 a.m. | (Process review – legal representatives required)

BANKS; MUG; BLACKADDER; BLACK MAN; BRENNAN; BRITTON; BURMAN; CAIN; CARLO; CHUA; CONNOR; COOPER; DEVEREAUX; DUBE; DYERS; EDWARDSON; GALVIN; GILMORE; GRAHAM; GREGORY; Hayward; HILL; HURLSTONE; KHAN; LACEY; LAWTON; LI; MACZEK; MAGRATH; MALIKI; MALLORY; MARIETTAKI; MCDOUGALL; MCKENNA; PARKER; Gaerner; ROKOMATU; SINGH; SMITH, C; SMITH, O; STANES; STEVENS; TAN; TURNER; WARNER; WILLIS; WILSON; WYATT; BOY; ZANATTA | Judge Smith | Court 22 floor 7 | 9:30 a.m. | (Mention – legal representative required)

SADLER; HURLSTONE | Judge Smith | Court 22 floor 7 | 9:30 a.m. | (Indictment – legal representative required)

HARKER, Kevin John | Judge Smith | Court 22 floor 7 | 10:00 am | (Sentence)

BISHOP, Ihimera Awatea Ratahi | Judge Smith | Court 22 floor 7 | 10:00 am | (Application for bail – appearance and legal guardian required)

WALTERS, Barrie Archie | Judge Dearden | Court 7 floor 4 | 10:00 am | (Pre-trial hearing – appearance and legal representative required)

ANNING, Alastair Wayne | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 6 floor 4 | 10:00 am | (Sentence)

MCGEADY, Robert Daniel Patrick | Judge Rafter S.C. | Court 6 floor 4 | 1:00 p.m. | (Sentence)

BATTEN, Rhys Jacob; ALLEN, Ronald Keith | Judge Clare S.C. | Court 10 floor 5 | 9:00 am | (Sentence)

ALGIE, Corey; FRECKNALL, Tina Louise | Judge Everson | Court 11 floor 5 | 10:00 am | (Sentence)

DOHERTY, Ciaran Patrick Anthony | Judge McGinness | Court 34 floor 9 | 10:00 am | (Test part heard)

JENKINS, Mark Paul | Judge Reid | Court 26 floor 7 | 9:30 a.m. | (Pronouncement of judgment)

HAYDEN, David Ross | Judge Reid | Court 26 floor 7 | 9:30 a.m. | (Mention – appearance and legal guardian required)

TROTT, Wayne Anthony; MCGRANE, James Patrick | Judge Farr S.C. | Court 28 floor 8 | 10:00 am | (Test part heard)

GBORIE, Tamba | Judge Burnett | Court 37 floor 9 | 10:00 am | (Test part heard)

BAILY, Helen Jean; KIELY, Lee John | Judge Rosengren | Court 25 floor 7 | 10:00 am | (Sentence)

WEGENER, Harley David; LEHMANN, Nakia Lawrence | Judge Williamson QC | Court 17 floor 6 | 10:00 am | (Sentence)

ETEUATI, Uluiva Ropati | Judge Byrne QC | Court 31 floor 8 | 10:00 am | (Test part heard)

family fun

All photos from the Australia Day celebration hosted by the Sarina Surf Life Saving Club

community

Check out all of the photos from the Australia Day celebration at Quota Park

Local faces

Mackay’s Citizen of the Year for the Soup Kitchen Crusade to continue serving her community

community

Given how much he’s accomplished in his 17 years, Emmett Withers is unlikely to hold back much

Council news

« Take a look around the world now, where else would you be than in Australia, in Mackay in fact. »

Local faces

“This is not just for me; This applies to the entire VMR Mackay team.

News

More than 200 complaints of antisocial behavior in public housing are filed in Queensland each week, with dozens being evicted.

crime

A judge has a Mackay father for his DV behavior against the mother of …

career

« At a time when her personal achievement was being recognized, she thought …

News

Josh Frydenberg hits back when asked for JobKeeper expansion

© Mackay Printing and Publishing Company Pty Ltd 2021. Unauthorized reproduction is prohibited under Australian law and international treaties.

Related Title :
Brisbane District Court: Today’s List of Appearances
Penalty Sessions of the District Court in Beenleigh, January 29th

Ref: https://www.dailymercury.com.au

Donnez votre avis et abonnez-vous pour plus d’infos

[gs-fb-comments]

Vidéo du jour: